Head Office, KwaZulu-Natal

 

t: (031) 700 5460 f: (031) 700 5471
Name Department Job title
Neil Robinson Management Managing Director
Scott Sowman Management Financial Manager
John Evans Management Diagnostics Manager
Eddie Perumal Management IS Manager
Michelle Padayachee Management HR Manager
Meshach Govender Management Pinetown Laboratory Manager
Phillip Croucamp Management Sales Manager
Philip Schutte Management Reliability Solutions Manger
Steven Lumley Management Technical Manager
Prinda Narasi Quality Quality Administrator
Chamaine Pillai Accounts Bookkeeper
Kay Pillay Accounts Credit supervisor
Pearl Joseph Accounts Accounts clerk
Preshnie Govender Accounts Accounts assistant
Megan Nunez Accounts Accounts assistant
Joanne Gopalu Accounts Accounts assistant
Laresha Moodley Accounts Debtors clerk
Aneesa Alley Accounts Debtors clerk
Marvin Narainsamy Accounts Foreign operations accountant
Brandon Bisunath Accounts Foreign bookeeper
Pinky Singh Reception Receptionist
Lyn Gengan Sales Customer support
Charmaine Thumbiran Sales Customer support
Peter Carty Sales Field service diagnostician
Kay Meyrick Sales Sales developer
Rowan Maartens Diagnostics Diagnostician
Daan Burger Diagnostics Diagnostician
Ravi Chetty Diagnostics Diagnostician
Lea Bodenstein Diagnostics Diagnostician
Quinton Verster Diagnostics Diagnostician
David Schumacher Diagnostics Diagnostician
Trevor Pillay Diagnostics Senior mini lab technician
Shashay Rampersad Diagnostics Field laboratory technician
Shane Goslin Diagnostics

Field laboratory technician

Donavon Narainsamy IT IT support
Karen Govindsamy IT Software support
Leon Madurai IT
Software support assistant
Kosilan Naicker
IT
Software support assistant
 
 
Anneline Chinsamy Date Processing Administration clerk
Eva Francis Data Processing Administration clerk
Felile Hlabisa Data Processing Administration clerk
Rosina M Hadebe Data Processing Administration clerk
Sheila Moodely Data Processing Administration clerk
Thamashan Moodley Data Processing Administration clerk
Viloshini Bishwalall Data Processing

Administration clerk

Vanessa Govender Data Processing Administration clerk
Vigie Manikum Laboratory Laboratory Supervisor
Sheila Naidoo Laboratory Senior laboratory technician
Shireen Brijlal Laboratory Laboratory assistant
Malcolm Govender Laboratory Laboratory assistant
Nelisiwe Thabethe Laboratory Laboratory assistant
Ashleen Naidoo Laboratory Laboratory assistant
Serisha Naicker Laboratory Laboratory assistant
Nomusa Chamane Laboratory Laboratory assistant
Rivendren Moodley Laboratory Laboratory assistant
Bheki Mbambo Laboratory Pad Co-Ordinator
Ashveer Panday Laboratory Shift laboratory assistant
Edward Mtshali Laboratory Shift laboratory assistant
Deshen Chetty Laboratory Shift laboratory assistant
Patricia Gumbi Laboratory Sample room assistant
Happiness Hlope Laboratory Sample room assistant
Gloria Ncama Laboratory Sample room assistant
Edna Ndimande Laboratory Sample room assistant
Lindiwe Nibe Laboratory Laboratory cleaner
Aaron Mchunu Laboratory

Waste diposal & recycling assistant

Sizwe Ndlovu Laboratory

Storeman

Nomusha Mdunge Stores Cleaner
Wellington Ndlovu Stores Stores assistant
Siphiwe Mazibuko Stores Junior stores assistant
Stytwell Ndlovu Stores Driver
Joe Ncgobo Stores Handyman
Elizabeth Mbambo Cleaning staff Cleaner
Clairbel Dlamini Cleaning staff Cleaner